Watch

you're currently watching

*Please note times are listed in Eastern Time.

Time Competitor # Name Day
10:45 AM 1 Wade Reed, Joe Bean Coffee Roasters, Rochester, NY Friday
11:04 AM 2 Mark Hundley, Seven Stars Bakery, Providence, RI Friday
11:23 AM 3 Andrew Ferguson, Torch Coffee Roasters, Raleigh, NC Friday
11:42 AM 4 Sam Lipnick, Slipstream, Washington, DC Friday
12:01 PM 5 Peter Mike-Mayer, Soltane Breads and Spreads, Phoenixville, PA Friday
12:20 PM 6 Neal Marks, Swing's Coffee Roasters, Alexandria, VA Friday
12:44 PM 7 Jeremy Behne, Greenstreet Coffee Co., Philadelphia, PA Friday
1:03 PM 8 Micah Sherer, Tandem Creperie & coffeehouse, Travelers Rest, SC Friday
1:22 PM 9 Kyle Ramage, Mahlkonig USA, Durham, NC Friday
1:41 PM 10 Alec Burnett, Mudhouse, Charlottesville, VA Friday
2:00 PM 11 Jordan Barber, Intelligentsia Coffee, Brooklyn, NY Friday
2:19 PM 12 Brian Lam, Elixr Coffee, Philadelphia, PA Friday
2:43 PM 13 Dale Kim, Caffe Aficionado, Arlington, VA Friday
3:02 PM 14 Luis Colon, Fuego Coffee Roasters, Rochester, NY Friday
3:21 PM 15 Nathan Nerswick, Empire State South, Atlanta, GA Friday
3:40 PM 16 Brian Maiers, Joe Van Gogh, Durham, NC Friday
3:59 PM 17 Jenna Gotthelf, Northampton Coffee, Northampton, MA Friday
4:18 PM 18 Justin Enis, Bolt Coffee Co., Providence, RI Friday
4:42 PM 19 Break Friday
5:01 PM 20 Erika Vonie, Everyman Espresso, New York, NY Friday
11:30 AM 21 Joshua Littlefield, Irving Farm Coffee Roasters, New York, NY Saturday
11:49 AM 22 Sam Lewontin, Counter Culture Coffee, New York, NY Saturday
12:08 PM 23 Anna Utevsky, Joule, Raleigh, NC Saturday
12:27 PM 24 Steven Latham, Box Kite NYC, New York, NY Saturday
12:46 PM 25 Josh Bonanno, Buddy Brew Coffee, Tampa, FL Saturday
1:05 PM 26 Ana Mallozzi, New Harvest Coffee Roasters, Pawtucket, RI Saturday
1:24 PM 27 Jonathen Liu, Toby's Estate Coffee-5th Ave., Brooklyn, NY Saturday
1:43 PM 28 Seth Cook, Northside Social, Arlington, VA Saturday
2:02 PM 29 Sean Hundley, One Line Coffee, Columbus, OH Saturday
2:21 PM 30 Sarah Leslie, Gimme! Coffee, Brooklyn, NY Saturday
2:40 PM 31 Michael Butterworth, Quills Coffee, Louisville, KY Saturday
2:59 PM 32 Hadassah Wilson, Square One Coffee, Lancaster, PA Saturday
3:18 PM 33 Morgan Logan, Muggswigz Coffee & Tea Co., Canton, OH Saturday
3:37 PM 34 Rachel Philibert, Blue Bottle Coffee, New York, NY Saturday
3:56 PM 35 Jono Moehlig, Land of a Thousand Hills, Roswell, GA Saturday
4:15 PM 36 Jonathan Amos, La Colombe Torrefaction, Philadelphia, PA Saturday
4:34 PM 37 Maxwell Hostetter, The Coffee Fox, Savannah, GA Saturday
4:53 PM 38 Lemuel Butler, Counter Culture Coffee, Durham, NC Saturday
11:30 AM 39 Ali Mugiraneza, Cafe Grumpy, New York, NY Sunday
11:49 AM 40 Steph Caronna, La Farm Bakery, Cary, NC Sunday
12:08 PM 41 Break Sunday
12:27 PM 42 Tery Honeyghan, Peregrine Espresso, Washington, DC Sunday
12:46 PM 43 Trevor Corlett, MadCap Coffee Co., Washington, DC Sunday
1:05 PM 44 Michael Harwood, Ceremony Coffee, Annapolis, MD Sunday
1:24 PM 45 Tery Honeyghan, Peregrine Espresso, Washington, DC Sunday
1:43 PM 46 Trevor Corlett, MadCap Coffee Co., Washington, DC Sunday

Our Event Hosts